Frankincense Essential Oil has been used n Ayurvedic medicine for decades and religious ceremonies. A bible favorite and one of the oils presented as gifts by the three wise men. Frankincense oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance. It is one of the oils primarily used in spiritual settings in incense, embalming in ancient times. It is also a staple used in the aromatherapy, cosmetic, medicine Industry and because of its enormous benefits. Frankincense oil can also be found in natural household cleaner & deodorizer.
Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil aka “King of Oils”
1. Has anti-aging properties and tone the skin
2. Beneficial for fading stretch marks and scars
3. Beneficial for preventing oral issues
4. Beneficial for reducing the appearance of blemishes & reduces wrinkles
5. Has antiseptic properties that help, cavities, bad breath, and general dental health
6. It has been shown to alleviate the side effect of chemotherapy and also kill cancer cells
7. Frankincense oil is antiseptic, disinfectant and has an antimicrobial effect
Caution: Recommended for external use only. Frankincense Essential oil is non-toxic & non-irritant. However, consult your doctor before use
For topical application, carefully dilute with a carrier oil (Jojoba recommended) such as Almond & Fractionated coconut oil (do your own research.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and must be used with care.
Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight, refrigeration is recommended.
DIY for Dark spots and wrinkles
Add 3-4 drops of Frankincense oil
Add 3-4 drops of Jojoba Oil
Mix together and use at night
Hope Essential Oils is sourced from premium distributors all over the world and bottled in the USA